Inanna Rare Books

Inanna Rare Books

Inanna Rare Books

    • Home
    • About us
    • Shipping Information
    • Search File
    • Contact
    • Cart
    • Rare Book Room
      • Books on Books
      • History - Politics - Law
      • Literature
      • Philosophy & Religion
      • Social Sciences - Education
      • Medicine
      • The Arts
      • Travel & Exploration
      • Mathematics
      • Science & Technology
      • Farming - Fishing - Hunting
      • Natural History
      • Games - Sport
      • Complete Catalogue
    • Art & Map Gallery
      • Art Gallery
      • Rare Maps & Cartography
    • Manuscripts
      • Manuscripts - Literature
      • Manuscripts - History
      • Manuscripts - Travel
      • Manuscripts - Food
      • Manuscripts - Music
      • Manuscripts - Secret Knowledge
      • Manuscript Letters/Autographs
      • Manuscripts - Art
      • Manuscripts - Philosophy
    • Gift Ideas / New Arrivals
      • New Arrivals
      • Gift Ideas for Collectors
      • Gift Wrapping Available
      • Handmade Paper
      • Gift Wrapping Available
    • Inanna Publishing
    • Libraries & Collections
      • African Maps Collection
      • Henry David Aiken - Collection
      • Samuel Beckett - Collection
      • Walter Benjamin - Collection
      • Alexander Calder Collection
      • Castlefreke - Collection
      • Alice Curtayne Collection
      • Fly Fishing / Angling Collection
      • Vere Foster - Collection
      • William Daniel Gill Collection
      • John Minihan Collection
      • David (Dave) Naylor - Collection
      • Roger O'Connor Collection
      • David Puttnam Collection
      • Savigny Collection
      • Eric Ravilious Collection SOLD
    • Catalogues
    • News / Events
  • Advanced Search
  • List
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Return Policy
    • Privacy Policy
    • Shipping Information
    • Imprint
INANNA MODERNWest Cork Reading Holidays
We ship per DHL Express

We ship per DHL Express

Advanced Search
  • Rare Book Room
    • Books on Books
    • History - Politics - Law
    • Literature
    • Philosophy & Religion
    • Social Sciences - Education
    • Medicine
    • The Arts
    • Travel & Exploration
    • Mathematics
    • Science & Technology
    • Farming - Fishing - Hunting
    • Natural History
    • Games - Sport
    • Complete Catalogue
  • Art & Map Gallery
    • Art Gallery
    • Rare Maps & Cartography
  • Manuscripts
    • Manuscripts - Literature
    • Manuscripts - History
    • Manuscripts - Travel
    • Manuscripts - Food
    • Manuscripts - Music
    • Manuscripts - Secret Knowledge
    • Manuscript Letters/Autographs
    • Manuscripts - Art
    • Manuscripts - Philosophy
  • Gift Ideas / New Arrivals
    • New Arrivals
    • Gift Ideas for Collectors
    • Gift Wrapping Available
    • Handmade Paper
    • Gift Wrapping Available
  • Inanna Publishing
  • Libraries & Collections
    • African Maps Collection
    • Henry David Aiken - Collection
    • Samuel Beckett - Collection
    • Walter Benjamin - Collection
    • Alexander Calder Collection
    • Castlefreke - Collection
    • Alice Curtayne Collection
    • Fly Fishing / Angling Collection
    • Vere Foster - Collection
    • William Daniel Gill Collection
    • John Minihan Collection
    • David (Dave) Naylor - Collection
    • Roger O'Connor Collection
    • David Puttnam Collection
    • Savigny Collection
    • Eric Ravilious Collection SOLD
  • Catalogues
  • News / Events

Photography (170 items)

Robin Morrison - At Home and Abroad. A Collection of Photographs.

41. Morrison, Robin.

At Home and Abroad. A Collection of Photographs.

First Edition. Auckland, Tandem Press, 1995. 25.5cm x 35cm. 165 pages. Original Hardcover with original dustjacket in protective collector’s mylar. Excellent condition with only minor signs of wear.

EUR 78,-- 

Show details   Add to cart

Philip Hyde, Navajo Wildlands.

42. Navajo – Hyde, Philip and Jett, Stephen C.

Navajo Wildlands. ‘As long as the rivers shall run’. Photographs by Philip Hyde. Text by Stephen C.Jett, with Poetry – selections from Willa Cather, Oliver La Farge and others and from the Navajo Creation Myth and Navajo Chants. Edited by Kenneth Brower. Foreword by David Brower.

First Edition. United States of America, Sierra Club, 1967. 35cm x 27cm. 158 pages with 74 breath-taking photographs in colour. Original Hardcover with original dustjacket in protective collector’s mylar. Very good condition with only minor signs of wear. The fold-out map of “The Navajo Country’, which is usually attached to last page, has unfortunately been cut out by the previous owner.

EUR 78,-- 

Show details   Add to cart

Newhall, From Adams to Stieglitz

43. Newhall, Nancy.

From Adams to Stieglitz – Pioneers of Modern Photography.

N.J., Aperture, 1999. 16cm x 23cm. XIII, 172 pages. With illustrations in black and white throughout. With bibliography and index. Original softcover. Excellent condition with only very minor signs of external wear. [Aperture Writers and Artists on Photography].

EUR 78,-- 

Show details   Add to cart

[Page, Betty Page - Queen of Pin-up.

44. [Page, Betty].

Betty Page – Queen of Pin-up.

Cologne, Taschen, 1987. 4°. 80 pages with erotic photographs of Betty Page. Original Softcover. Excellent condition with only very minor signs of wear.

EUR 78,-- 

Show details   Add to cart

Christie's. Camera, Photographs and Optical Toys Christie's South Kensington Thursday 19 October 1995 at 10.30 and 2.00 pm.

45. [John Minihan Collection] – [Ponting, Herbet / Christie’s].

Herbert Ponting Lot’s / Scott Expedition Photographs / Cameras [Leica etc.], Photographs and Optical Toys Christie’s South Kensington Thursday 19 October 1995 at 10.30 and 2.00 pm.

London, Christie’s, 1995. 21 cm x 27 cm. 63 pages. Original softcover. Excellent condition with only very minor signs of external wear. From the library and personal archive of irish photographer John Minihan.

Show details

Quinn - One. Healing with theatre.

46. Quinn, Gavin.

One. Healing with Theatre.

Dublin, Pan Pan & The Lilliput Press, 2005. 8°. 200 pages. Original Hardcover with original dustjacket in protective collector’s mylar. Excellent, close to new condition. No.174 of only 400 copies printed.

EUR 78,-- 

Show details   Add to cart

[Rodchenko, Aleksandr Rodchenko

47. [Rodchenko, Aleksandr] Dabrowski, Magdalena / Dickerman, Leah / Galassi, Peter.

Aleksandr Rodchenko. With essays by Aleksandr Lavrent’ev and Varvara Rodchenko.

New York, The Museum of Modern Art, 1998. 24,5 cm x 29,5 cm. Frontispiece, 336 pages with illustrations throughout. Original Softcover. Excellent condition with only the very slightest sign of wear. Rare in this condition ! Very heavy book !

EUR 78,-- 

Show details   Add to cart

Allyn Salomon - Advertising Photography [With a chapter: "The Technique of Advertising Photography"]

48. [John Minihan Collection] – Salomon, Allyn.

Advertising Photography [With a chapter: “The Technique of Advertising Photography”].

New York, Amphoto Books, 1987. Folio. Frontispiece Portrait of Model Barbara Langlois, 176 pages with numerous photographs. Original Softcover. Very good condition. From the library of irish photographer John Minihan.

Show details

Sattmann, Die Wiener Szene.

49. Sattmann, Didi.

Die Wiener Szene.

Wien, Orac, 1987. 22 cm x 29.9 cm. 112 pages. With many black and white illustrations. Original Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition with only minor signs of external wear. Minor dampstain to dustjacket rear. Very minor discolouration to edges. Otherwise clean. Inscribed and signed by Photographer and Artist Nanci Ann Coyne to Harry Zohn.

EUR 78,-- 

Show details   Add to cart

Schaub, The Digital Darkroom - Black-and-White-Techniques using Photoshop.

50. Schaub, George.

The Digital Darkroom – Black-and-White-Techniques using Photoshop.

Second Printing. Rochester (NY), Silver Pixel Press, 2000. 4°. 144 pages with numerous black-and-white photographs. Original Softcover. Very good condition with only very minor signs of wear.

EUR 78,-- 

Show details   Add to cart

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 16 17
:

Order by: Author · Title · Keyword · Year · Price (up) · Price (down) · Inventory Number · Recent Changes · Relevance

Books per page: 10 · 20 · 50 · 100

Contact

Inanna Rare Books Ltd.
Woodley House
Castletownshend Road
P81 D262 Skibbereen, County Cork
Ireland
Phone: ++353 - (0) 87 - 102 5412
E-Mail: info@inannararebooks.com
Internet: https://www.inannararebooks.com

Online Bookshop specialized in rare
and secondhand books.

Newsletter and E-Catalogue Sign Up

Enter your name and e-mail address to sign up for
our regular newsletter and catalogue service.

Payment Options

Paypal   Master Card   VISA   American Express

Legal Info

  • Terms & Conditions
  • Return Policy
  • Privacy Policy
  • Shipping Information
  • Imprint

© 2026 Inanna Rare Books Ltd. | Powered by HESCOM-Software